Roll of Honour

20th Century Show Winners

May 2019 (Ch)
Judge: Irene McManus (Metexa)
B.I.S Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s Proud To Be Black
R.B.I.S Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch. Reta’s Hugo’s There Lireva
B.P.I.S Cawthera-Purdy’s Lireva’s Quadrophena

August 2018 (Open)
Judge Jenna Chinn (Midawn)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s Proud To Be Black
R.B.I.S. Adamson’s Darade Pace Rabbane with Sylvids
B.P.I.S. Smith’s Sueacres Betting on Evie

May 2018 (Ch)
Judge Julie Pike (Breezelyn)
B.I.S. Robb’s Klassna Just Imagine Gleniren
R.B.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch. Reta’s Hugo’s There Lireva
B.P.I.S. Holman’s Baromar Dubonet at Altina

August 2017 (Open)
Judge Helen Adamson (Donnels)
B.I.S. Smail & Chalmers’ Toybox The Karate Kid
R.B.I.S. Fleetwood’s Abbeyleigh Dexterity
B.P.I.S. Norman’s Alexiasdream Fabioso

May 2017 (Ch)
Judge Margaret Boulcott (Ingerdorm)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s I’m A Celebrity
R.B.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Reta’s Hugo’s There Lireva
B.P.I.S. Niven-Lewis’ Rostellar Ace of Diamonds

August 2016 (Open)
Judge Fay Matthews-Jones
B.I.S. Holman’s Kamis Mystical Legend of Brooklyn at Altina (imp)
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s Proud To Be Black
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Charlotte Rousse

May 2016 (Ch)
Judge Fredrick Nilsson (Callvey)
B.I.S. Fleetwood’s Gypsypoms Ive Got An Asbo
R.B.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch Lireva Cast A Net
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Charlotte Rousse

August 2015 (Open)
Judge Julie Pike (Breezelyn)
B.I.S. Holman’s Kamis Mystical Legend of Brooklyn at Altina (imp)
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s Proud To Be Black
B.P.I.S. Fleetwood’s Kimimela The Dashing Prince by Abbeyleigh

May 2015 (Ch)
Judge Norma Inglis (Craigowl)
B.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Phil Ch. Canton Pufpride Dreamkeeper at Lireva
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Proud To Be Black
B.P.I.S. Sparrow’s Rayemil Mr Know It All for Casarow

August 2014 (Open)
Judge Nicki Worthington (Nyelastock)
B.I.S. Hilliker’s Sunvelt Travistck
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s In The Limelight
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Chasing The Dragon

May 2014 (Ch)
Judge James Newman (Belliver)
B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox The Karate Kid
R.B.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Lireva’s Berry Short Cake
B.P.I.S. Smith’s Taa Palatis Under A Glass Moon (imp)

August 2013 (Open)
Judge Julian Schofield (Rudoli)
B.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch Lireva To Hell An Black JW
R.B.I.S. Keisyl Has Soul JW
B.P.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Belliver Unexpectedly at Lireva

May 2013 (Ch)
Judge Tony Fleetwood
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Zachariah
R.B.I.S. Nixon’s Kazpom Just Be Coz
B.P.I.S. Cawthera-Purdy’s Belliver Unexpectedly at Lireva

August 2012 (Open)
Judge Michaela Hills (Sharazalah)
B.I.S. Pike’s Ch Breezelyn Dark N Dazzlin
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch Pakov’s I’m Viva
B.P.I.S. Sparrow’s Casarow’s Monty Python

May 2012 (Ch)
Judge Robert Niven-Lewis
B.I.S. Odd’s Our Ambassador for Trenarwyn JW ShCM
R.B.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Zachariah ShCM
B.P.I.S. Holman & Roberts’ Aizens Black Thunder at Altina

March 2012 (Open)
Judge Denise Leo (Dochlaggie)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Zacharah
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s I’m A Celebrity

Aug 2011 (Open)
Judge Pat Charlton (Vibrek)
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Zachariah
R.B.I.S. Fleetwood’s Abbeyleigh Miranda
B.P.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Zachariah

May 2011 (Championship)
Judge Jackie Walsh (Jacquis)
B.I.S Carroll & Newman’s Belliver Unexpected
R.B.I.S Holman’s Altina Truly Celestial
B.P.I.S. VanDeBurgh’s Norvanik Drama Queen

March 2011 (Open)
Judge : Margaret Anderson (Zentarr)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Degsy Starman at Pakov
B.P.I.S. Johnstone’s Cairnpapple Ask For More

Nov. 2010(Open)
Judge: James Newman (Belliver)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S Smail’s Toybox Thank Heavens
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Thank Heavens

May 2010(CH)
Judge: Averil Cawthera-Purdy (Lireva)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Degsy Star Man at Pakov
R.B.I.S. Holman’s Altina’s Truly Celestial
B.P.I.S. Sparrow’s Kiriemuir Love Me Tender at Casarow

March 2010(Open)
Judge: Elizabeth Friedman (Delrunda)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Gold Chip
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Blonde Moment

Nov. 2009(Open)
Judge: Julie Chinn (Midawn)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Gold Chip
B.P.I.S. Nixon’s Kazpom Gold Dust

May 2009 (CH)
Judge: Ruth Keyes (Tookeyes)
B.I.S. Smith’s Ch.Sueacres Centrefold
R.B.I.S. Holman’s Altina Silver Phoenix
B.P.I.S. Holman’s Altina Surprise Surprise

March 2009(Open)
Judge: Sheila Boyes (Parapom)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Dicktop Believe Me or Not at Rosegrange
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Tradition

Nov. 2008(Open)
Judge: Dick Morrison (Bowerswell)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s Fair Fella
R.B.I.S Carrigan’s Spenrei Sudden Impact At Carripom
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Barley Sugar

May 2008 (CH)
Judge: Cath Stewart (Earnpride)
B.I.S. Danks’Lillise Bea My Baby
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fair Fella
B.P.I.S. Cawthera’s Miss Tickle

March 2008(Open)
Judge: Brenda Brown (Ralindi)
B.I.S. Stewart’s Earnpride The Sundance Kid
R.B.I.S. McKinnon’s Dicktop Face to Face
B.P.I.S. McKinnon’s Bilijees a Touch of Wizard for Rosegrange

Nov. 2007(Open)
Judge: Gill Hull (Gillipom)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Peterson’s Toybox Hasta La Vista Del Pomkins
B.P.I.S. McKinnon’s A Touch of Wizard for Rosegrange

May 2007 (CH)
Judge: John Clay (Bournville)
B.I.S. Sparrow’s Ch.Casarow’s Night Fever
R.B.I.S. Alsford’s Thelbern Without A Doubt
B.P.I.S. Fleetwood’s Keisyl Tinkerbell

March 2007(Open)
Judge: Elaine Wallace (nee Hart)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Ch.Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Cochrane’s Bonkle Sugar and Spice
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Valentino

Oct. 2006(Open)
Judge: Anne Evans (Fabuleux)
B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s I’m Viva
R.B.I.S. Peterson’s Morrell Regal John at Toybox
B.P.I.S. Stewart’s Espom Iced Baileys

May 2006 (Open)
Judge: Jane Bailey (Craigievar)
B.I.S. Sparrow’s Ch.Casarow’s Night Fever
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Yet Another Creation
B.P.I.S. Sparrow’s Panda Monium

March 2006(Open)
Judge: Caroline Nixon (Kazpom)
B.I.S. Sparrow’s Ch.Casarow’s Night Fever
R.B.I.S. Phillips Ch.Chambecc Celtic Charm
B.P.I.S. Casarow’s Gladys Night

Nov. 2005 (Open)
Judge: Ralph Ensz (Phalbrienz)
B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox The Lemond Drop Kid
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Ch.Casarow’s Night Fever
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Yet Another Creation

May 2005 (CH)
Judge: Sue Smith (Sueacres)
B.I.S. Cawthera’s Lireva’s The Future’s In Focus
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Casarow Night Fever
B.P.I.S. Niven-Lewis’ Bryandee Look at Me Now

March 2005 (Open)
Judge: Lorna Carrigan
B.I.S. Phillips’ Chambecc Celtic Charm
R.B.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Aint No Lady
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fair Fella

Nov. 2004 (Open)
Judge: Maureen Plant-Gibbons
B.I.S. Phillips Chambecc Celtic Charm
R.B.I.S. Peterson’s Toybox Hasta La Vista Del Pomkins
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fair Fella

May 2004 (CH)
Judge: M.C.Hourihane
B.I.S. Smith’s Sueacres Buttercup
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Golden Opportunity
B.P.I.S. Holman’s Veltuds Selene

March 2004(Open)
Judge: Glyn Evans (Marglyn)
B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Oppertunity
R.B.I.S. Phillips’ Chambecc Celtic Charm
B.P.I.S. Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Fizzin Mad

Nov.2003 (Open)
Judge: Janet Burke (Jacobian)
B.I.S. Hart’s Pyropom Melissus
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Morrell Regal John
B.P.I.S. Carrigan’s Spenrei Diamonique at Carripom

May 2003 (CH)
Judge : Renee Fourie (Xantah)
B.I.S. Smith’s Ch. Sueacres Unexpected
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Casarow’s Schizophonic
B.P.I.S. Cawthera’s Thelbern Crème de la Crème

March 2003 (Open)
Judge: Tina Holman (Altina)
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Xantah Ntabeni Express at Carripom
R.B.I.S Smail’s Toybox American Gigolo
B.P.I.S. Phillips’ Chambecc Celtic Charm

Nov. 2002 (Open)
Judge: Bert Easdon (Yakee)
B.I.S. Smail’s Foxworth Fun and Games At Toybox
R.B.I.S. Adamson’s Queen of Spades at Donnels
B.P.I.S. Nixon’s Kazpom Forget Me Not

May 2002 (Open)
Judge: Rena Carrigan (Carripom)
B.I.S. Fleetwood&Lee’s Kintrix a Kinda Majic at Pyropom
R.B.I.S. Adamson’s Queen of Spades at Donnels
B.P.I.S. McKinnon’s Midawn Happy Harry at Rosegrange

March 2002 (Open)
Judge: John Woodroffe (Goldcloud)
B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Abracadabra
R.B.I.S. Smith’s Sueacres Unexpected
B.P.I.S. Smith’s Sueacres Unexpected

Nov. 2001 (Open)
Judge: Brenda Lee (Abbeyleigh)
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Xantah Ntabeni Express At Carripom
R.B.I.S. Chinn’s Midawn Robin the Rebel
B.P.I.S. Webster’s Pomlyn Downtown Guy

May 2001 (Ch.)
Judge: Christine McCutcheon (Kiriemuir)
B.I.S. Scarfe’s Cabana Clouseau
R.B.I.S. Sparrow’s Casarow Schizophonic
B.P.I.S. Peacham’s Melinbri Faberge

March 2001
****show cancelled – Foot and Mouth outbreak ****

Nov. 2000 (Open)
Judge: Marion Wilson (Boreas)
B.I.S. Carrigan’s Carripom Flamboyant Express
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Heaven Forbid
B.P.I.S. Welsh’s Pomandenmore Pip Squeak

May 2000 (Open)
Judge: Gwen Ferris
B.I.S. Rattley’s Ch.Tuttsclump Pickpocket
R.B.I.S. Turnbull’s Pyropom Portia
B.P.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Heaven Forbid

March 2000 (Open)
Judge: Anne Stewart
B.I.S. Smail’s Ir.Ch.Belliver Sunsmurf
R.B.I.S. Smail’s Toybox Samantha Fox
B.P.I.S. Nixon’s Kazpom Pure Ice

Close Menu