May 2018 Championship Show Judge: Irene McManus (Metexa)

DCC Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch. Reta Hugo’s There Lireva
RDCC Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m A Celebrity
BCC Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s Proud To Be Black
RBCC Smith’s Sueacres Just A Dream

Best in Show Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s Proud To Be Black

Res Best in Show Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch. Reta Hugo’s There Lireva

Best Puppy in Show Cawthera-Purdy’s Lireva’s Quadrophena

Res Best Puppy in Show Simmons’ Petitpom Legend Of Love

Best Veteran in Show Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m A Celebrity

Veteran D/B
1st – Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m A Celebrity
2nd – Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch. Lireva Cast A Net
3rd – Nixon’s Ch. Kazpom Just Be Coz
4th – Barr’s Degsy Little Star

Minor Puppy Dog
1st – Pike & Carter’s Breezelyn Latin Gigilo
2nd – Jones’ Mariajon’s Marco Simoncelli
3rd – Adamson’s Sylvids Lord of Holyrood
4th – Fleetwood’s Abbeyleigh Ravel
5th – Norman’s Alexiasdream Shooting Star

Puppy Dog
1st – Simmons’ Petitpom Legend Of Love
2nd – Pike & Carter’s Breezelyn Ginvincible
3rd – Black & Black-Bunce’s Zaandam Russias Czar
4th – Jones’ Mariajon’s Marco Simoncelli
5th – Cawthera-Purdy’s Lireva’s Quadrophonic

Junior Dog
1st – Bailey’s Craigivar Samuel Peyps
2nd – Leighfield’s Altina Lordie at Baromar
3rd – Chalmers’ Misteriya Del Esto Greenwood Elf (Imp)

Novice Dog – No Entries

Post Graduate Dog
1st – Adamson’s Darade Paco Rabanne with Sylvids
2nd – Chalmers’ Misteriya Del Esto Greenwood Elf (Imp)
3rd – Stewart’s Zaandam Mr Tee
4th – Ogilvie’s Pakov’s Nat King Cole
5th – Mathieson’s Alexiasdream Legend of Zaro at Pomandenmore

Limit Dog
1st – Fleetwood’s Auberge Tyrion
2nd – Simmons’ Sueacres Legend of Petitpom
3rd – Pike & Carter’s Breezelyn Dandy Dick Turpin
4th – McDowall’s Carberry Count on Me
5th – Norman’s Pomstyle Vivat Sweet Dream of Alexiasdream

Open Dog
1st – Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch. Reta Hugo’s There Lireva
2nd – Chalmers’ Ch. Toybox The Karate Kid JW
3rd – Adamson’s Sylvids Thistle Do JW ShCM
4th – Mathieson’s Sher Giz Runni Lucky Boy of Alexiasdream (Imp)
5th – Norman’s Alexiasdream Is Fabioso JW ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st – Holman’s Altina’s Tanath
2nd – Nixon’s Kazpom So Sassie
3rd – Rawlings’ Wollsteiner Black Diamond
4th – Simmons’ Sueacres Destiny for Petitpom
5th – Fleetwood’s Auberge Honey Bee

Puppy Bitch
1st – Cawthera-Purdy’s Lireva’s Quadrophena
2nd – Fisher’s Kotomin’s Many Kisses for Shellamoyed (Imp)
3rd – Charlton’s Reta’s Channel Number One

Junior Bitch
1st – Holman’s Fairies Simmer Shine at Altina

Novice Bitch
1st- Fisher’s Kotomin’s Many Kisses for Shellamoyed (Imp)
2nd – Black & Black-Bunce’s Dilia Royal Biene Maja Mit Zaandam
3rd – Barr’s Heyli (Imp)

ost Graduate Bitch
1st – Cawthera-Purdy’s Lireva’s Dancing on Attitude

Limit Bitch
1st – McDowall’s Pinch of Snuff for Carberry
2nd – Chalmers’ Toybox Charlotte Rousse
3rd – Pike & Carter’s Paavali’s Adalwolfa at Breezelyn
4th – Eyre’s Abbeyleigh Missandei at Pomeyre
5th – Charlton’s Reta’s Secret Kiss

Open Bitch
1st – Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s Proud To Be Black
2nd – Cawthera-Purdy’s Lireva’s Dancing with Stars
3rd – Smith’s Sueacres Bettin on Evie
4th – Pike & Carter’s Breezelyn Pimms O’clock

Special Ch No Entries

Special Open Black/Cream
1st – Nixon’s Pakov’s Silver Lady
2nd – Rawlings’ Wollsteiner Black Diamond

Special Open Orange
1st – Bailey’s Craigivar Samuel Peyps
2nd – Stewart’s Earnpride Lets Dance
3rd – Charlton’s Reta’s Secret Kiss

Special Open Orange Sable
1st – Smith’s Sueacres Just A Dream
2nd – Fleetwood’s Auberge Tyrion
3rd – Pike & Carter’s Pom De Cachemir Flurescent Adolescent at Breezelyn (Imp)
4th – Johnstone’s Cairnpapple Surprise

Special Open AOC
1st – Nisbet’s Angelrocks Kickin Up A Storm Special

Open Stud Dog
1st – Fleetwood’s Abbeyleigh Dexterity
2nd – Johnstone’s Cairnpapple Surprise
3rd – Stewart’s Zaandam Mr Tee

Special Open Brood Bitch
1st – Simmons’ Tiny Jewel’s Love is Only Love for Petitpom (Imp)
2nd – Fleetwood’s Spanapoms A Taste Of Honey at Auberge
3rd – Barr’s Degsy Star Turn

Ellen Ballantyne Memorial Stakes
1st – Cawthera-Purdy’s Ch. Reta Hugo’s There Lireva
2nd – Ogilvie’s Ch. Pakov’s I’m A Celebrity
3rd – Smith’s Sueacres Just A Dream

Close Menu